Login Form

Poll

Biggest Story from Week 7

Email List

Weather

 
The Topper Sports LLC Website is owned, operated and maintained by Topper Sports LLC, and will be referred to as the "Topper Sports LLC" throughout.
 
1. We Respect Your Privacy
 
At Topper Sports we know how important it is to protect your personal information.
 
Any personal information you provide is managed according to the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act. This means that, at the point of collection, you will be informed that your personal information is being collected, the purpose for which it is being collected and that you have a right of access to the information. Our policy is designed to meet or exceed the requirements of US Federal and State privacy laws. We constantly self-evaluate our practices and procedures to maintain the highest standard in this regard.
 
We have developed this Privacy Policy to outline our guidelines for the collection and use of personal information. At Topper Sports LLC, we collect two types of information; personal information and non-personal information.
 
2. Personal Information
 
Personal information typically includes your name, address, phone number, and email address. You can always choose not to provide us with any of your personal information. However, if you make this choice, we may not be able to provide you with the product, service, or information that you requested.
 
3. Non-Personal Information
 
Non-personal information does not identify you as an individual.
 
We may also collect and summarize customer information in a format that, for our statistical purposes, no longer identifies the individual.
 
4. Consent of Information Use
 
In some cases, your consent is implied if we ask you to provide personal information with a stated purpose.
 
In other cases, we will ask you to give your consent to use your personal information to advise you of products or services that may be of interest. You always have the opportunity to "opt out" of having your information used for this purpose.
 
If you have "opted in" or subscribed to one of our newsletters or mailing lists, we will always provide you the opportunity to "opt out" or unsubscribe. For example, each e-mail we send you will tell you how to decline further e-mails.
 
5. Contests, Promotion and Survey
 
From time to time, we may run contests, promotions or surveys. If you participate, you may be asked for contact information as well as additional optional survey. Information from contest entries will be used to contact you if you win. We may also summarize survey information in a manner that no longer identifies the contest entrants for analysis, but will not share personal information from entries. All contests are subject to rules that will be available with each particular contest.
 
6. The Topper Sports LLC Website
 
While using the Topper Sports LLC Website, you may be asked to voluntarily provide certain personal information (such as your name, email address, postal address, or telephone number,). We use this information to complete your registration and to apply for access to certain special features and functions of the Website. If you choose not to provide requested personal information, you will not be able to use certain features of the Topper Sports Website.
 
With any of the pages on the Topper Sports LLC Website, we may also use your personal information to contact and correspond with you and to respond to your inquiries. With your consent, we may send to you, from time to time, email or other communications regarding goods or services we believe will interest you.
 
7. Information Collected Automatically
 
Like many other websites, we automatically collect information in regards to your browsing activities on the Topper Sports LLC Website, which information includes your computer’s IP address, the IP address of your internet service provider, the date and time that you access the Website, the operating system you are using, the sections of the Website you visit, the Topper Sports LLC Website pages read and the images viewed, and the content you download from the Website.
 
When you visit this web site, our web server automatically collects a limited amount of standard information essential to the operation and evaluation of the Topper Sports LLC Website. This information includes:
 
The page from which you arrived;
The date and time of your page request;
The IP address your computer is using to receive information;
The type and version of your browser; and
The name and size of the file you request
This information helps us assess the Topper Sports LLC Website and is used to make your browsing experience more enjoyable and efficient.
 
For security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all users, this computer system employs software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage.
 
Except for authorized law enforcement investigations, no other attempts are made to identify individual users or their usage habits.
 
8. Links to other websites
 
The Topper Sports LLC Website may contain links to other websites or Internet resources. When you click on one of those links you are contacting another website or Internet resource. Topper Sports LLC has no responsibility or liability for or control over those other websites or Internet resources or their collection, use and disclosure of your personal information.
 
We encourage you to read the privacy policies of those other sites to learn how they collect and use information about you.
 
9. Disclosure of Information
 
Topper Sports LLC does not sell your personal information. However, we may share your information with third parties acting on our behalf as is necessary for providing our services to you, as permitted or required by law, or as authorized by you.
 
We will use reasonable efforts to ensure that your personal information is used in a manner that is consistent with this Policy.
 
Topper Sports LLC may disclose your information as permitted or required by law:
 
To a government institution or other person or entity that has asserted its lawful authority to obtain the information;
To comply with a subpoena or warrant or an order made by a court, person or entity with jurisdiction to compel the production of information;
To comply with court rules regarding the production of records and information; or
To our legal counsel.
 
10. How We Protect Your Information
 
The security of your personal information is a high priority for Topper Sports LLC. We maintain appropriate safeguards and current security standards to protect your personal information, whether recorded on paper or captured electronically, against unauthorized access, disclosure, or misuse.
 
 

 

Although we cannot take responsibility for any theft, misuse, unauthorized disclosure, loss, alteration or destruction of data by a third party, we take reasonable precautions to prevent such unfortunate occurrences.
twitter share

Podcast



  • Created on 2022-06-19 19:56:36


  • Created on 2022-06-13 12:03:25


  • Created on 2022-06-08 11:32:00


  • Created on 2022-06-01 05:24:39


  • Created on 2022-05-25 11:32:58
© 2022 Topper Sports
Joomla Templates by JoomZilla.com
Back to Top